KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Electronics / Elect Eng

Schmelzintegral

Portuguese translation: integral de fusão


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schmelzintegral
Portuguese translation:integral de fusão
Entered by: Coqueiro

15:00 Feb 23, 2012
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Beschaltung des Relaismoduls
German term or phrase: Schmelzintegral
PT do Brasil


Sem muito contexto:
Schmelzintegral ≤ 100 A²s

Seria integral de fusao?

Obrigada
clarujo
integral de fusão
Explanation:
http://www.sicherungen.de/de/index.php?site=kennlinien&subsi...

http://www.osetoreletrico.com.br/web/a-revista/edicoes/121-e...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 Tage2 Stunden (2012-02-26 17:38:17 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Danke & viel Erfolg!
Selected response from:

Coqueiro
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1integral de fusão
Coqueiro
5integral de joule
João de Andrade / www.trasla.com


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
integral de joule


Explanation:

Schmelzintegral (DE) = Melting integral (EN) = Joule intégral (FR) = integral de joule (ES) = integral de joule(PT)

http://www.littelfuse.de/data/de/Product_Literature/bolt_dow... P.1




Busca (Google): "integral de joule" +fazer (3.060 resultados)
http://www.google.de/#hl=de&sclient=psy-ab&q="integral de jo...



Com a busca “integral de fusão” foram encontrados apenas 3 resultados:
http://www.google.de/#hl=de&sclient=psy-ab&q="integral de fu...


João de Andrade / www.trasla.com
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 74

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
integral de fusão


Explanation:
http://www.sicherungen.de/de/index.php?site=kennlinien&subsi...

http://www.osetoreletrico.com.br/web/a-revista/edicoes/121-e...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 Tage2 Stunden (2012-02-26 17:38:17 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Danke & viel Erfolg!

Coqueiro
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  oxygen4u: :)
2 mins
  -> obrigado ;-)