Kraftwerklayout

Portuguese translation: planta da central elétrica

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kraftwerklayout
Portuguese translation:planta da central elétrica
Entered by: Maria Pereira

06:14 Feb 24, 2018
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
German term or phrase: Kraftwerklayout
Contexto: "Leistungen: Planung des Netzanschlusses und des Kraftwerklayouts"
O q os colegas aconselham neste caso: maqueta ou desenho de implantação?
Maria Pereira
Portugal
planta da central elétrica
Explanation:
Em PTPT.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4planta da central elétrica
ahartje
3layout da usina
Marcus König


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
layout da usina


Explanation:
É comum no Brasil

Marcus König
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 31
Notes to answerer
Asker: Caro Marcus, eu receio q "usina" não seja comum em PPpt.


1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
planta da central elétrica


Explanation:
Em PTPT.

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 68




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search