KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Engineering: Industrial

Radpaarbildung

Portuguese translation: construcção de engrenagens


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Radpaarbildung
Portuguese translation:construcção de engrenagens
Entered by: Constance Mannshardt

15:56 Mar 6, 2008
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / emgrenagens cônicas
German term or phrase: Radpaarbildung
Sich schneidende oder kreuzende Wellen ergeben zusätzliche Fehlermöglichkeiten bei der Radpaarbildung.
Constance Mannshardt
Germany
construcção de engrenagens
Explanation:
Cruzamento ou intersecção de eixos originam maiores possibilidades de erros na contrucção de engrenagens.
Selected response from:

Fernando Guimaraes
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada! :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5construcção de engrenagens
Fernando Guimaraes
3emparelhamento de rodas
ahartje


  

Answers


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
emparelhamento de rodas


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 620

2 days19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
construcção de engrenagens


Explanation:
Cruzamento ou intersecção de eixos originam maiores possibilidades de erros na contrucção de engrenagens.

Fernando Guimaraes
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Obrigada! :-)