KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Engineering: Industrial

Dünnbettmörtel

Portuguese translation: argamassa (colante) para aplicação em camadas finas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Dünnbettmörtel
Portuguese translation:argamassa (colante) para aplicação em camadas finas
Entered by: ahartje

17:34 Apr 28, 2008
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / filtros eletrostáticos
German term or phrase: Dünnbettmörtel
Consta num romaneio
Elisabeth Renger
argamassa (colante) para aplicação em camadas finas
Explanation:
Für ein Klebeverfahren.
http://www.moretto.com.br/dicas2.asp?id=49
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada. Confirmou o termo que pretendia traduzir.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1camada de argamassa fina
Fabio Descalzi
3argamassa (colante) para aplicação em camadas finas
ahartje


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
camada de argamassa fina


Explanation:
http://www.ricasa.com.br/cimento/quart.htm

Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  alemcar: OK! OK!
17 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
argamassa (colante) para aplicação em camadas finas


Explanation:
Für ein Klebeverfahren.
http://www.moretto.com.br/dicas2.asp?id=49

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 620
Grading comment
Obrigada. Confirmou o termo que pretendia traduzir.