AE-Steigerung

Portuguese translation: incremento de indemnizações/despesas de representação

German term or phrase:AE-Steigerung
Portuguese translation:incremento de indemnizações/despesas de representação
Entered by: ahartje

10:43 Nov 29, 2006
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Marketing
German term or phrase: AE-Steigerung
(kein zusammenhang)
Vielleicht mit dem Wachstum eines Unternehmens zu tun...
carolinamelo
Portugal
incremento de indemnizações/despesas de representação
Explanation:
AE=Aufwandsentschädigung
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Auftragseingangs-Steigerung
Francisco Ludovice-Moreira
3incremento das unidades de trabalho
erna13
3incremento de indemnizações/despesas de representação
ahartje


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
incremento de indemnizações/despesas de representação


Explanation:
AE=Aufwandsentschädigung

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 632
Grading comment
:)

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
incremento das unidades de trabalho


Explanation:
auch das wäre möglich: AE = Arbeitseinheit

erna13
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Auftragseingangs-Steigerung


Explanation:
Para mim seria isto:

Der Software-Konzern PSI AG meldete für das erste Quartal des laufenden Jahres eine Auftragseingangs-Steigerung um 17 Prozent von 32,0 auf 37,5 Mio. Euro. Zugleich sank der Umsatz leicht von 35,9 auf 34,0 Mio. Euro.

Francisco Ludovice-Moreira
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 56