KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Engineering (general)

Decke

Portuguese translation: cobertura, manto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Decke
Portuguese translation:cobertura, manto
Entered by: ahartje

16:18 Nov 30, 2008
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Decke
Contexto:

6 Prüfungen
Die Prüfungen sind für Decke und Seele an Plattenmaterial je nach Prüfanforderung mit einer Dicke von
2 mm und 6mm durchzuführen. Für das Plattenmaterial ist die gleiche Mischung zu verwenden, die zur Herstellung der Fertigteile benutzt wird. Trennwiderstand der Schläuche sowie Ausblühungen sind am Fertigteil (bzw. Decke und Seele) zu prüfen.
Marcos Zattar
Germany
cobertura, manto
Explanation:
P.ex.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1cobertura, manto
ahartje
2 +1revestimentojorges


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
revestimento


Explanation:
...do tubo

jorges
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luis Passadouro
8 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cobertura, manto


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 628

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  alemcar: OK
1 day2 hrs