KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Engineering (general)

Seele

Portuguese translation: Alma/ interior


16:19 Nov 30, 2008
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Seele
Contexto:

6 Prüfungen
Die Prüfungen sind für Decke und Seele an Plattenmaterial je nach Prüfanforderung mit einer Dicke von
2 mm und 6mm durchzuführen. Für das Plattenmaterial ist die gleiche Mischung zu verwenden, die zur Herstellung der Fertigteile benutzt wird. Trennwiderstand der Schläuche sowie Ausblühungen sind am Fertigteil (bzw. Decke und Seele) zu prüfen.
Marcos Zattar
Germany
Portuguese translation:Alma/ interior
Explanation:
Termo técnico: alma

é o interior de um cabo, mangueira, etc.
Por favor aceda a:

http://74.125.77.132/search?q=cache:JKb7mabn9G8J:emanuals.no...
Selected response from:

Maria Folque
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1núcleo
Cristina Borges
3 +2Alma/ interior
Maria Folque
2interiorjorges


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
interior


Explanation:
... do tubo

jorges
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Alma/ interior


Explanation:
Termo técnico: alma

é o interior de um cabo, mangueira, etc.
Por favor aceda a:

http://74.125.77.132/search?q=cache:JKb7mabn9G8J:emanuals.no...

Maria Folque
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahartje: alma
14 mins
  -> Obrigada, Ahartje!

agree  Luis Passadouro
7 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Luis!

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
núcleo


Explanation:
p. ex.

Cristina Borges
Hong Kong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  alemcar: OK
7 hrs