KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Engineering (general)

Ablegereife

Portuguese translation: apto para ser descartado


19:06 Mar 11, 2004
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Ablegereife
Bei anderer Ursache der Lockerung sind die als Folgeschäden auftretenden Drahtbrüche für die Ablegereife entscheidend
xxxIsabela Card
Portugal
Portuguese translation:apto para ser descartado
Explanation:
In diesem Zusammenhang denke ich, dass es sich um den Zustand handelt, bei dem das Seil weggelegt werden soll.
Selected response from:

Anneliese Mosch
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1apto para ser descartadoAnneliese Mosch
4para trocá-loRyszard Matuszewski


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
para trocá-lo


Explanation:
Ablegereife é uma condiçáo de desgaste a que qualifica a peça de ser trocada /cambiada/ transformada em sucata

Ryszard Matuszewski
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
apto para ser descartado


Explanation:
In diesem Zusammenhang denke ich, dass es sich um den Zustand handelt, bei dem das Seil weggelegt werden soll.

Anneliese Mosch
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 57
Grading comment
Obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hermann
8 mins