KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Engineering: Industrial

Drägerröhrchen

Portuguese translation: tubo Dräger


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Drägerröhrchen
Portuguese translation:tubo Dräger
Entered by: Ana Almeida

12:54 Dec 21, 2005
German to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / gas concentration
German term or phrase: Drägerröhrchen
Used to measure the concentration of gases in a closed chamber
Engelbert Sontheimer
tubos Dräger
Explanation:
Trata-se de tubos reactivos para medição de gases desenvolvidos pela empresa Dräger
http://www.draeger.com
Selected response from:

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1tubos Dräger
Ana Almeida
3tubo 'Dräger'
ahartje


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Drägerröhrchen
tubos Dräger


Explanation:
Trata-se de tubos reactivos para medição de gases desenvolvidos pela empresa Dräger
http://www.draeger.com

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 70

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marco Schaumloeffel
10 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Drägerröhrchen
tubo 'Dräger'


Explanation:
É um tubo de medição da firma 'Dräger'.
http://www.draeger-safety.fi/ST/internet/BR/pt/Products/Dete...

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 624