KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Finance (general)

Finanzaufzeichnungen

Portuguese translation: Anotações/registros financeiros


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Finanzaufzeichnungen
Portuguese translation:Anotações/registros financeiros
Entered by: carolinamelo

21:32 Feb 14, 2008
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / automotive
German term or phrase: Finanzaufzeichnungen
Klare Finanzaufzeichnungen sind die Basis eines guten Finanzmanagements einschließlich Cashflow und Gewinn
carolinamelo
Portugal
Anotações/registros financeiros
Explanation:
Aufzeichnung = memorandum , memo-recording.; Aufzeichnungspflicht= duty to keep records/record keeping requirement. (Woywode).
Selected response from:

luizdoria
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Anotações/registros financeiros
luizdoria
3dados/registos contabilísticos
ahartje


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Anotações/registros financeiros


Explanation:
Aufzeichnung = memorandum , memo-recording.; Aufzeichnungspflicht= duty to keep records/record keeping requirement. (Woywode).

luizdoria
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Obrigada :)

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dados/registos contabilísticos


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 103