KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Finance (general)

Bruch (hier)

Portuguese translation: discrepância (ruptura)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bruch (hier)
Portuguese translation:discrepância (ruptura)
Entered by: Constance Mannshardt

13:58 Feb 17, 2009
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Bolsa de Valores
German term or phrase: Bruch (hier)
Da kommt es zu einem deutlichen Bruch zwischen Börsenwert und tatsächlichem Wert einer Firma.
Constance Mannshardt
Germany
discrepância (ruptura)
Explanation:
uma sugestão
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Renger
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1discrepância (ruptura)Elisabeth Renger
4 +1divergência
Mariana Moreira


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
divergência


Explanation:
uma divergência clara entre o valor de bolsa e o valor real de uma empresa

:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Heidemann
5 days
  -> Sónia, obrigada

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
discrepância (ruptura)


Explanation:
uma sugestão

Elisabeth Renger
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 25
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahartje
21 mins
  -> Danke!