KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Finance (general)

freischalten

Portuguese translation: validar o número de contribuinte


14:03 Aug 26, 2014
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
German term or phrase: freischalten
"dass die Steuernummer von ihrem Finanzamt für den internationalen Geldverkehr freigeschaltet ist."
Susana Ferreira
Portuguese translation:validar o número de contribuinte
Explanation:
ou validar o NIF
Selected response from:

Francisco Ludovice-Moreira
Spain
Grading comment
Obrigada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3validar o número de contribuinte
Francisco Ludovice-Moreira
5 +1liberar
Wolf Kux


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
liberar


Explanation:
... que o seu CPF tenha sido liberado para transações internacionais ...

Wolf Kux
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Viviane Marx
31 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
validar o número de contribuinte


Explanation:
ou validar o NIF


    Reference: http://www.nif.pt/
Francisco Ludovice-Moreira
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Obrigada.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahartje
7 mins

agree  Ana Almeida
6 hrs

agree  Maria Folque
17 hrs