KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Food & Drink

Stanolester

Portuguese translation: Éster bde


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Stanolester
Portuguese translation:Éster bde
Entered by: xxxIsabela Card

19:42 Mar 10, 2004
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
German term or phrase: Stanolester
com mit pflanzlichem Stanolester, der nachweislich den Cholesterinspiegel senkt.

Für ein Joghurt
xxxIsabela Card
Portugal
éster de estanol
Explanation:
em productos alimentares como a margarina
Selected response from:

Susanne Rindlisbacher
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5éster estanólicoAnneliese Mosch
4éster de estanol
Susanne Rindlisbacher


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
éster de estanol


Explanation:
em productos alimentares como a margarina


    www.acessa.com/viver/arquivo/nutricao/ 2002/08/30-Cristina
    www.emedix.com.br/ not1999/99dez02mayo-emw-colesterol.shtml
Susanne Rindlisbacher
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
éster estanólico


Explanation:
um éster alimentar, tb. contido na margarina

Anneliese Mosch
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese