KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Furniture / Household Appliances

Verbindungsformteil

Portuguese translation: peça (moldada) de ligação


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Verbindungsformteil
Portuguese translation:peça (moldada) de ligação
Entered by: SilkePlaum

12:59 Dec 7, 2010
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances / fitas de borda para móveis
German term or phrase: Verbindungsformteil
Durch die symmetrische Profilauslegung und ein neu entwickeltes Verbindungsformteil kann das Profil auch vertikale Flächen miteinander verbinden. Dadurch ist es z.B. als Decken- oder Fußbodenabschluss, aber auch in Küche, Caravan und Heimwerkerbereich nutzbar.
SilkePlaum
Brazil
peça (moldada) de ligação
Explanation:
Sugestão
Selected response from:

Jose Mariano
Grading comment
Obrigada Jose Mariano.
Abraço
Silke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4perfil de junção/união/ligação
ahartje
4peça (moldada) de ligação
Jose Mariano


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
peça (moldada) de ligação


Explanation:
Sugestão


    Reference: http://www.google.com.br/images?um=1&hl=pt-br&tbs=isch:1&&sa...
Jose Mariano
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Obrigada Jose Mariano.
Abraço
Silke

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
perfil de junção/união/ligação


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 165