KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Furniture / Household Appliances

Stangenware

Portuguese translation: artigo em haste


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Stangenware
Portuguese translation:artigo em haste
Entered by: SilkePlaum

13:39 Dec 7, 2010
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances / perfis de vedação e fitas de borda para acabamento de móveis
German term or phrase: Stangenware
Dank der Flexibilität und der Verclipsbarkeit des Fugenprofils kann dieses, neben der üblichen Variante als Stangenware, auch als Rolle bereitgestellt werden. Dies erleichtert nicht nur den Versand und Transport, sondern ermöglicht auch Endlosmontage oder das Integrieren in Spendersysteme.
SilkePlaum
Brazil
artigo em haste
Explanation:
O artigo pode ser fornecido em hastes (de por exemplo 1 metro ou mais. Veja por exemplo as calhas finas para fios eléctricos.) ou (dada a sua flexibilidade) em rolo.
Selected response from:

Jose Mariano
Grading comment
Obrigada Jose Mariano.
Abraço
Silke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4barra rígida/produto de forma rígida/não flexível
ahartje
4artigo em haste
Jose Mariano


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
artigo em haste


Explanation:
O artigo pode ser fornecido em hastes (de por exemplo 1 metro ou mais. Veja por exemplo as calhas finas para fios eléctricos.) ou (dada a sua flexibilidade) em rolo.

Jose Mariano
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Obrigada Jose Mariano.
Abraço
Silke

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
barra rígida/produto de forma rígida/não flexível


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 165