KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Furniture / Household Appliances

Leimfuge

Portuguese translation: linha / junta de colagem


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Leimfuge
Portuguese translation:linha / junta de colagem
Entered by: SilkePlaum

15:03 Dec 17, 2010
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances / Kantenbaender fuer Moebel
German term or phrase: Leimfuge
Das Anleimen hat einen geduldeten optischen Makel: die sichtbare Leimfuge, die unter Umstaenden das Gesamtbild negativ beeinflusst.
SilkePlaum
Brazil
linha / junta de colagem
Explanation:
--
Selected response from:

Petra dos Santos Lopes Dias
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Muito obrigada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4uma visível fuga, deixada pela cola
Sophie Schweizer
4linha / junta de colagem
Petra dos Santos Lopes Dias
4uniões de cola/uniões coladas
Jose Mariano


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uniões de cola/uniões coladas


Explanation:
Sugestão

Jose Mariano
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
linha / junta de colagem


Explanation:
--


    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do;jsessionid=9...
Petra dos Santos Lopes Dias
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muito obrigada.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uma visível fuga, deixada pela cola


Explanation:
ich wuerde es so umschreiben

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 Stunden (2010-12-17 19:58:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

..... para fugas de até 4mm, que necessitem de acabamento de alto padrão

Sophie Schweizer
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 14