KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Konfettiwand

Portuguese translation: chuva de confetti


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Konfettiwand
Portuguese translation:chuva de confetti
Entered by: carolinamelo

14:28 Dec 14, 2010
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Jubiläumskampagne
German term or phrase: Konfettiwand
"Fotografieren Sie sich mit dem großen »d« vor der Konfettiwand – und schenken Sie XXX Ihr schönstes Geburtstagslächeln"
carolinamelo
Portugal
chuva de confetti
Explanation:
Por exemplo.
Selected response from:

Sílvia Beck
Germany
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3chuva de confetti
Sílvia Beck
3véu de confetti
Ana Vozone


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
véu de confetti


Explanation:
Calculo que a varinha crie um 'pano de fundo' de confetti, mas penso que pode ser utilizado o termo 'véu'. Resta ver o contexto para ver se a sugestão se enquadra...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 57 mins (2010-12-14 15:25:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A varinha não 'interessa' para o seu texto, mas como incluí a ilustração de uma 'varinha' falei dela.


    Reference: http://www.shop.zaubertricks.de/product_info.php/info/p69_Ko...
Ana Vozone
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Notes to answerer
Asker: o que quer dizer com "varinha", Ana?


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
chuva de confetti


Explanation:
Por exemplo.

Sílvia Beck
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada!