KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Human Resources

Puffer zwischen den Arbeitsstationen

Portuguese translation: divisórias entre as estações de trabalho


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Puffer zwischen den Arbeitsstationen
Portuguese translation:divisórias entre as estações de trabalho
Entered by: oxygen4u

16:01 Dec 15, 2005
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Human Resources / Puffer
German term or phrase: Puffer zwischen den Arbeitsstationen
es ist ein Beispiel für die Beurteilung von mesnchengerechte Arbeit: "Einzelarbeitsplätze und enge Zet-und Platzbindung werden vermieden (z.Bsp. durch Puffer zwischen Arbeitsstationen
Sara Bock Vieira Araújo
Portugal
divisórias entre as estações de trabalho
Explanation:
Existe mobiliário de escritório preparado para receber vários funcionários ao mesmo tempo, separados apenas por divisórias. Não sei se será isto...
:)
Selected response from:

oxygen4u
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1divisórias entre as estações de trabalho
oxygen4u
3zona-tampão entre os locais (individuais) de trabalho
ahartje


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
divisórias entre as estações de trabalho


Explanation:
Existe mobiliário de escritório preparado para receber vários funcionários ao mesmo tempo, separados apenas por divisórias. Não sei se será isto...
:)

oxygen4u
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marco Schaumloeffel
2 days43 mins
  -> Obrigada! :)

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zona-tampão entre os locais (individuais) de trabalho


Explanation:
A minha sugestão.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 118