KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Human Resources

als Verwaltungsrat der zeichen wird

Portuguese translation: assinará na qualidade de membro do Conselho de Aministração


17:20 Jun 26, 2007
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Human Resources / Human Resources
German term or phrase: als Verwaltungsrat der zeichen wird
Herr X wurde angehalten, nicht mehr in die laufenden und künftigen Verhlandlungen einzugreigen, um jegliche Unruhe zu vermeiden.
Desweiteren teilen wir Ihnen, dass Herr X für die XX AG künftig nur noch kollektiv
mit Frau XXX als Verwaltungsrat der XXXX zeichnen wird. Eine entsprechende Erklärung von Herrn X fügen wir diesem Schreiben bei.
ricardomorgado
Portuguese translation:assinará na qualidade de membro do Conselho de Aministração
Explanation:
É a minha sugestão
Selected response from:

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2assinará na qualidade de membro do Conselho de Aministração
Ana Almeida
4assinará (com Frau XXX) pelo Conselho de Administração
luizdoria


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
assinará na qualidade de membro do Conselho de Aministração


Explanation:
É a minha sugestão

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 29

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Oliveira
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada :-)

agree  Ditmar Ideker
12 hrs
  -> Obrigada :-)

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
assinará (com Frau XXX) pelo Conselho de Administração


Explanation:
Herr X é que assinará (kolektiv mit Frau XXX) pelo Conselho de Administração, ainda coletivamente, isto é, pelo Conselho em sua integralidade, não como membro, mas em lugar dele. Meines Erachtens.

luizdoria
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 28