KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Law: Contract(s)

geldwerte Leistungen

Portuguese translation: prestações/pagamentos em dinheiro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:geldwerte Leistungen
Portuguese translation:prestações/pagamentos em dinheiro
Entered by: ahartje

10:27 Feb 17, 2007
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: geldwerte Leistungen
Kosten für den Haus wart: Hierzu gehören die Vergütung, die Sozialbeiträge und die geldwerten Leistungen.
Expressão, Lda.
Portugal
prestações/pagamentos em dinheiro
Explanation:
P.ex.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada. No eur-lex tb encontrei "em quase-dinheiro", mas acho que vou optar por "em dinheiro"
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4serviços remuneráveis em génerosbecktrad
4prestações pecuniárias
Ana Almeida
3prestações/pagamentos em dinheiro
ahartje


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
serviços remuneráveis em géneros


Explanation:
DICIONÁRIO JURÍDICO

becktrad
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prestações/pagamentos em dinheiro


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 217
Grading comment
Obrigada. No eur-lex tb encontrei "em quase-dinheiro", mas acho que vou optar por "em dinheiro"

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prestações pecuniárias


Explanation:
Parece-me aplicável a este caso.

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 58