KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Law: Taxation & Customs

Aufgabe des Gewerbebetriebs/Anteils

Portuguese translation: cessão da actividade industrial ou comercial/ de uma quota


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Aufgabe des Gewerbebetriebs/Anteils
Portuguese translation:cessão da actividade industrial ou comercial/ de uma quota
Entered by: Tina Heidland

19:45 Oct 20, 2007
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs / Income tax law
German term or phrase: Aufgabe des Gewerbebetriebs/Anteils
i.S.d. § 16 I Nrn. 2, 3 EStG.
luizdoria
Brazil
cessão da actividade industrial ou comercial/ de uma quota
Explanation:
"(3) Als Veräußerung gilt auch die Aufgabe des Gewerbebetriebs sowie eines Anteils im Sinne ..."
Da dieser Paragraf sowohl von der Veräußerung als auch von der Aufgabe spricht, würde ich hier "Aufgabe" nicht als "liquidação" übersetzen.

Selected response from:

Tina Heidland
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1cessação/liquidação da empresa/exploração comercial/industrial ou da quota (da mesma)
ahartje
3cessão da actividade industrial ou comercial/ de uma quotaTina Heidland


  

Answers


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cessação/liquidação da empresa/exploração comercial/industrial ou da quota (da mesma)


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 134

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Fenker
1 hr
  -> Obrigada e uma boa semana!

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cessão da actividade industrial ou comercial/ de uma quota


Explanation:
"(3) Als Veräußerung gilt auch die Aufgabe des Gewerbebetriebs sowie eines Anteils im Sinne ..."
Da dieser Paragraf sowohl von der Veräußerung als auch von der Aufgabe spricht, würde ich hier "Aufgabe" nicht als "liquidação" übersetzen.




    Reference: http://www.jusline.de/index.php?cpid=f92f99b766343e040d46fcd...
Tina Heidland
Germany
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8