geäufnet

Portuguese translation: aumentar/acrescentar

German term or phrase:äufnen = vermehren, mehren, aufstocken
Portuguese translation:aumentar/acrescentar
Entered by: Emilie

10:46 Oct 29, 2005
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / law
German term or phrase: geäufnet
Could anyone please help out with this German (Swiss) expression: geäufnet.
Context:
PRESSEMITTEILUNG Schwankungsreserve der PKB geäufnet Der Bundesrat hat heute ...
Diese Rückstellungen werden geäufnet, bis das versicherungstechnisch
Adolpho J Silva
Brazil
vide abaixo
Explanation:
äufnen = aumentar/acrescentar/avolumar (mehren/vermehren)

Espero que faça sentido no seu contexto!
Selected response from:

Emilie
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2vide abaixo
Emilie
3Info - hier aufgestockt
Hermann


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
geäufnet
vide abaixo


Explanation:
äufnen = aumentar/acrescentar/avolumar (mehren/vermehren)

Espero que faça sentido no seu contexto!

Emilie
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hermann: v. a. :-)
4 hrs
  -> DANKE!

agree  luizdoria: ansammeln (Kapital, Geld)
10 hrs
  -> Dankeschön!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
geäufnet
Info - hier aufgestockt


Explanation:
vermehren, mehren, äufnen (schweiz.), vervielfachen, aufblähen, aufblasen, aufstocken, verstärken; ausdehnen, fördern, steigern, zunehmen; Vermehrung · Ggs. abnehmen, verringern.


Die Antworten von Emilie aumentar/acrescentar treffen zu.



Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 15