KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Law (general)

Die Zeugin erklärt zur Person

Portuguese translation: A testemunha declara (a seu respeito)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Die Zeugin erklärt zur Person
Portuguese translation:A testemunha declara (a seu respeito)
Entered by: Madalena Ribeiro

15:17 Jul 6, 2008
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Witness testimony
German term or phrase: Die Zeugin erklärt zur Person
Court house report
Carla Carvalho
Portugal
A testemunha declara (a seu respeito)
Explanation:
A testemunha declara (a seu respeito)
Selected response from:

Madalena Ribeiro
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3A testemunha declara (a seu respeito)
Madalena Ribeiro
3a testemunha aclara sobre a pessoa
Fabio Descalzi


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
A testemunha declara (a seu respeito)


Explanation:
A testemunha declara (a seu respeito)

Madalena Ribeiro
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Heidemann
19 mins
  -> Obrigada, Sonia

agree  alemcar: OK
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada

agree  Claudia Fenker: Concordo.
1 day1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Claudia

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a testemunha aclara sobre a pessoa


Explanation:
Zeugin = testemunha

Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish