KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Law (general)

Durchschreibesatz

Portuguese translation: (conjunto de) folhas/páginas em papel autocopiador/duplicador


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Durchschreibesatz
Portuguese translation:(conjunto de) folhas/páginas em papel autocopiador/duplicador
Entered by: ahartje

12:43 Nov 29, 2008
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: Durchschreibesatz
Steht auf einem Auszug aus dem Familienbuch.
Diese Art von Formularen gibt es auch in P.
Ein Orginal und mehrere Kopien, die beim Ausfüllen des Formulars automatisch durch Druck entstehen (OHNE Kohlepapier!) Auf Englisch heißen die: "(carbonless) form sets"
Ursula Dias
Portugal
(conjunto de) folhas/páginas em papel autocopiador/duplicador
Explanation:
P.ex.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Conjunto de folhas de decalque
Cristina Borges
3 +1(conjunto de) folhas/páginas em papel autocopiador/duplicador
ahartje


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(conjunto de) folhas/páginas em papel autocopiador/duplicador


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 745
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  alemcar: OK
2 days2 hrs

2 days55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Conjunto de folhas de decalque


Explanation:
p. ex.

Cristina Borges
Hong Kong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 19