KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Law (general)

Monierung

Portuguese translation: Critica (com prazo)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Monierung
Portuguese translation:Critica (com prazo)
Entered by: luizdoria

10:52 Feb 5, 2009
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: Monierung
Im Rahmen des EuGVVO: "Monierung mit Frist zur Vervollständigung oder Berichtigung möglich, wenn Antrag nicht offensichtlich unzulässig ode unbegründer ist."
Sara Bock Vieira Araújo
Portugal
Critica (com prazo)
Explanation:
Na moldura da EuVVO: prazo para aperfeiçoamento/ou relatório de falhas.
Selected response from:

luizdoria
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Critica (com prazo)
luizdoria
3reclamação
Andreas Pompl
3nota de advertência / notificação
ahartje


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nota de advertência / notificação


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 745

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reclamação


Explanation:
Von seiten des Gerichts bzw. der den Antrag bearbeitenden Stelle können Fehler oder Unvollständigkeiten des Antrags beanstandet werden, damit der Antragsteller diese beseitigt.
EU 44/2001


Andreas Pompl
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 12

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Critica (com prazo)


Explanation:
Na moldura da EuVVO: prazo para aperfeiçoamento/ou relatório de falhas.

luizdoria
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 102