billigend in Kauf nehmen

Portuguese translation: se conformar com

German term or phrase: billigend in Kauf nehmen
Portuguese translation:se conformar com
Entered by: ahartje

18:09 Jun 22, 2018
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law (general) / fraude
German term or phrase: billigend in Kauf nehmen
Er hielt es zumindest ernstlich für möglich und fand sich auch damit ab, das Darlehen nicht fristgerecht zurückzahlen zu können und nahm somit eine Schädigung der XXX billigend in Kauf.
Sara Bock Vieira Araújo
Portugal
se conformar com
Explanation:
Wäre mein Vorschlag.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1se conformar com
ahartje
4 +1aceitar
Ellen Kraus


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aceitar


Explanation:
das englische Gegenstück is accept, s. viele einschlägige Beispiele bei google unter billigend in Kauf nehmen

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  spielenschach1: vg dic ent
3 days 14 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
se conformar com


Explanation:
Wäre mein Vorschlag.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 807

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  spielenschach1: vg dic ents
3 days 14 hrs
  -> Obrigada