KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Law/Patents

Einlage (PORTUGAL - URGENTE)

Portuguese translation: Participação no Capital


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Einlage
Portuguese translation:Participação no Capital
Entered by: Susana Figueiras

01:19 Jun 11, 2002
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Gesellschaftsvertrag
German term or phrase: Einlage (PORTUGAL - URGENTE)
Contexto: "GConstituição de Sociedade":

- Als Kommandistin ist mit folgender Einlage in die Gesellschaft eingetreten...
Susana Figueiras
quota/participação (social)
Explanation:
Eurodicautom
Selected response from:

Astrid Höltken
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada Astrid!

Susana
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4quota/participação (social)
Astrid Höltken
4integralização de capital
José Cavalcante
4contribuição de capital
swisstell


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contribuição de capital


Explanation:
good luck


swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 43

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
integralização de capital


Explanation:
O capital é integralizado quando efetivamente investido na empresa. Pode-se abrir uma sociedade com capital registrado de $100.000,00 a ser integralizado posteriormente, num determinado prazo.

José Cavalcante
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
quota/participação (social)


Explanation:
Eurodicautom

Astrid Höltken
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 150
Grading comment
Obrigada Astrid!

Susana