KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Marketing / Market Research

verbindlicher Stand

Portuguese translation: versão (actualmente) em vigor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:verbindlicher Stand
Portuguese translation:versão (actualmente) em vigor
Entered by: Marcos Zattar

12:36 Aug 30, 2010
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Marketing / Market Research
German term or phrase: verbindlicher Stand
Contexto:

"Nach Redaktionsschluss dieser Druckschrift (07/2010) können sich Änderungen ergeben haben. Abweichungen bleiben vorbehalten, soweit für den Käufer zumutbar. Zum verbindlichen Stand fragen Sie bitte Ihren Firma X Verkäufer oder besuchen Sie uns im Internet unter www..."

Compreendo o que significa, mas não consigo encontrar algo elegante que se encaixe no meu texto publicitário sobre automóveis.

Grato pela dica!
Marcos Zattar
Germany
versão (actualmente) em vigor
Explanation:
P.ex.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1versão (actualmente) em vigor
ahartje
3informações definitivas
Wiebke Herbig


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
informações definitivas


Explanation:
Hallo Marcos,

vielleicht lässt sich mit "definitivo" etwas machen?

Para informações definitivas, favor entrar em contato com...

Gruß
Wiebke

Wiebke Herbig
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
versão (actualmente) em vigor


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 91

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  oxygen4u: :)
14 mins
  -> Obrigada e bom fim-de-semana!