KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Marketing / Market Research

Innovationsgeber

Portuguese translation: inovador/a


14:09 Dec 6, 2010
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / catálogo
German term or phrase: Innovationsgeber
Als Innovationsgeber und Marktführer im Gesamtprozess der Kantenverarbeitung treibt die Firma Produkt-, Design- und Verfahrensentwicklungen permanent voran.
SilkePlaum
Brazil
Portuguese translation:inovador/a
Explanation:
Como empresa inovadora e líder de mercado
Selected response from:

Ana Vozone
Grading comment
Obrigada Ana Vozone.
Abraço
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2inovador/a
Ana Vozone
4impulsor no sector de inovações
ahartje
4líder de inovação e de mercado
Mariana Moreira


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
inovador/a


Explanation:
Como empresa inovadora e líder de mercado

Ana Vozone
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada Ana Vozone.
Abraço

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Petra dos Santos Lopes Dias: como referência pode servir o inglês: http://www.zow.de/en/news-69.html?PHPSESSID=4cec3dcfed1bd9ad...
9 mins

agree  Sophie Schweizer: sehr gut
10 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
líder de inovação e de mercado


Explanation:
esta seria a minha opção

Uma outra alternativa seria: como pioneira da inovação e líder de mercado....

Espero que ajude:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 27

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
impulsor no sector de inovações


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 91