KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Formtester

Portuguese translation: formtester


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Formtester
Portuguese translation:formtester
Entered by: Constance Mannshardt

18:40 Feb 18, 2007
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Messgerät
German term or phrase: Formtester
In Version V2.01 wird für Profile das XXX-Profilformat verwendet.Dadurch können auch Profile, die auf Formtestern gemessen wurden, verwendet werden.
Constance Mannshardt
Germany
veja abaixo
Explanation:
Acho que poderia deixar mesmo 'Formtester'.

Confira a página abaixo.
Selected response from:

Francisco Ludovice-Moreira
Spain
Grading comment
E isso mesmo! Obrigada aos colegas.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5veja abaixo
Francisco Ludovice-Moreira
4(aparelho) verificador de formasMarco Schaumloeffel
3dispositivo de teste/testador de perfis
ahartje


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(aparelho) verificador de formas


Explanation:
veja os seguintes sites:
Formtester
http://www.schneiderkreuznach.com/dienste/kernkompetenz.htm
Verificador de formas
http://www.schneiderkreuznach.com/dienste/kernkompetenz_pt.h...

Marco Schaumloeffel
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 129

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dispositivo de teste/testador de perfis


Explanation:
Z.B.

ahartje
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 2432

2 days4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
veja abaixo


Explanation:
Acho que poderia deixar mesmo 'Formtester'.

Confira a página abaixo.


    Reference: http://www.mahr.com.br/index.php?NodeID=1411&SourceID=1258
Francisco Ludovice-Moreira
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 117
Grading comment
E isso mesmo! Obrigada aos colegas.