KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Überladefunktion

Portuguese translation: função de sobrealimentação


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Überladefunktion
Portuguese translation:função de sobrealimentação
Entered by: ricardomorgado

11:10 Jun 28, 2007
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Automotive
German term or phrase: Überladefunktion
Technische Highlights des neuen Alu-Triebwerks sind die Direkteinspritzung, der Turbolader mit variabler Turbinengeometrie sowie eine Überladefunktion, die das Drehmoment kurzzeitig auf 260 Newtonmeter bringt.
ricardomorgado
função de sobrealimentação
Explanation:
Neste contexto, em que se fala num aumento pontual do binário, trata-se de um sobrealimentação derivada do turbo.
Selected response from:

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Grading comment
Excelente!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4função de sobrealimentação
Ana Almeida
3função de sobrecarga (momentânea)
ahartje


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
função de sobrecarga (momentânea)


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 2432

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
função de sobrealimentação


Explanation:
Neste contexto, em que se fala num aumento pontual do binário, trata-se de um sobrealimentação derivada do turbo.

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 570
Grading comment
Excelente!