International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

nimmt ein

Portuguese translation: ocupa (a sua posição definitiva)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:nimmt ein
Portuguese translation:ocupa (a sua posição definitiva)
Entered by: ahartje

10:46 Jun 29, 2007
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Motors
German term or phrase: nimmt ein
"Seine endgültige
Position im Injektorkörper nimmt der
neue Hochdruckdichtring während der
Prüfung auf dem EPS 815 ein, wenn
der Injektor der Dichtheitsprüfung mit
bis zu 1700 bar unterzogen wird."
carolinamelo
Portugal
ocupa (a sua posição definitiva)
Explanation:
Uma outra sugestão.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1ocupa (a sua posição definitiva)
ahartje
2 +1toma a sua ...
Hermann


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
toma a sua ...


Explanation:
Depois a tampa do cubo toma a sua posição. Neste processo a sua imagem torna-se maior, quando se aproxima da luz, e vira-se ao contrário, mostrando o seu ...
alem3d.obidos.org/pt/cuberot/movfold - 6k - Em cache - Páginas semelhantes

Hermann
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 135

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Almeida: ou: assume a sua posição... Grüss Dich! Das war aber eine lange Abwesenheir!
2 hrs
  -> Servus Ana :-)!!. Hab halt immer viel zu tun. Hoffe, es steht alles zum Besten.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ocupa (a sua posição definitiva)


Explanation:
Uma outra sugestão.

ahartje
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 2432
Grading comment
Obrigada :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Heidemann
1 hr
  -> Obrigadíssima!