KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Bolzenkupplung

Portuguese translation: engate de lança


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bolzenkupplung
Portuguese translation:engate de lança
Entered by: ahartje

15:41 Jan 10, 2008
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Bolzenkupplung
Seria "barra de engate"? Ou " acoplamento de pino"?

Infelizm. sem contexto:
Numa lista junto com "Bolzenkuppungsnabe" (Cubo de acoplamento de engate/de pino?)
Obrigada pela ajuda!
Clujo
clarujo
engate de lança
Explanation:
É o termo actual. Vide também a definição no IATE.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
obrigda!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3engate de lança
ahartje
3Acoplamento de pino
Andreia Araujo


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Acoplamento de pino


Explanation:
Eu traduziria por "acoplamento de pino/s" e "cubo do acoplamento de pino/s".


    Reference: http://www.acoplamentos-elasticos.com.br/
    Reference: http://www.basc.de/dict/?q=Bolzenkupplung
Andreia Araujo
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 14

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
engate de lança


Explanation:
É o termo actual. Vide também a definição no IATE.

ahartje
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 2432
Grading comment
obrigda!