KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Beschn.- Lochwerkzeuge

Portuguese translation: ferramentas de corte e furação


15:58 Mar 16, 2008
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Tools
German term or phrase: Beschn.- Lochwerkzeuge
em inglês será "cutting and punching tool"
ricardomorgado
Portuguese translation:ferramentas de corte e furação
Explanation:
É como eu traduziria. Veja se se ajusta ao seu contexto. Bom final de domingo!
Selected response from:

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Grading comment
obrigado
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ferramentas de corte e furação
Ana Almeida
3ferramentas para cortar e puncionar
ahartje


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ferramentas de corte e furação


Explanation:
É como eu traduziria. Veja se se ajusta ao seu contexto. Bom final de domingo!

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 570
Grading comment
obrigado

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  alemcar
6 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ferramentas para cortar e puncionar


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 2432