KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Klemmschuh

Portuguese translation: sapata de aperto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Klemmschuh
Portuguese translation:sapata de aperto
Entered by: ahartje

17:59 Nov 14, 2008
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / crivo plano (Plansieb)
German term or phrase: Klemmschuh
"Insbesondere die Klemmschuhe für die Tragseile müssen nachgezogen werden." Können hier die Anschlagösen-Vorrichtungen zum Anschlagen der Maschine vor dem Abladen und Aufstellen gemeint sein? Danke im voraus für Eure Vorschläge.
Emídio
sapata de aperto
Explanation:
Eventuell auch "terminal de aperto".
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigado ahartje, tenha um bom fim-de-semana!
Emídio
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2sapata de aperto
ahartje
4trava
Wolf Kux


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sapata de aperto


Explanation:
Eventuell auch "terminal de aperto".

ahartje
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 2432
Grading comment
Obrigado ahartje, tenha um bom fim-de-semana!
Emídio

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  alemcar: OK
2 hrs

agree  Sonia Heidemann
3 days18 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trava


Explanation:
HTH

Wolf Kux
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 75