KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Stammteil

Portuguese translation: peça principal/central


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Stammteil
Portuguese translation:peça principal/central
Entered by: ahartje

16:35 Nov 23, 2008
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Automotive
German term or phrase: Stammteil
Stammteil.
Ich habe keine weitere Erläuterungen denn es kommt in einer Liste vor.
Joana Gomes
peça principal/central
Explanation:
P.ex.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3peça principal/central
ahartje
3tronco
zathariam


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tronco


Explanation:
A palavra "Stammteil" é amplamente usada na área de agricultura e processamento de madeitra, pois significa tronco. O termo tronco é usado na área automobilística e na érea ferroviária.

Espero ajude um pouco!


    Reference: http://forum.autohoje.com/showthread.php?t=646&page=23
    Reference: http://www.mercadosite.com/item.php?id=42272&lan=PT
zathariam
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
peça principal/central


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 2432