KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Geräteführer

Portuguese translation: manobrador/operador


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Geräteführer
Portuguese translation:manobrador/operador
Entered by: carolinamelo

22:52 Nov 25, 2008
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Sicherheit
German term or phrase: Geräteführer
"Druckveränderungen an der Pumpe dürfen nur nach vorheriger Verständigung mit dem Geräteführer erfolgen.
(...)
Der Unternehmer hat dafür zu sorgen, dass der Arbeitsplatz des Geräteführers sicher ist im Hinblick auf mögliche Ausgleit- und Absturzgefahren. Ggf. den Bediener anseilen"

Obrigada pelas sugestões!
carolinamelo
Portugal
manobrador
Explanation:
Também concordo com operador, mas uma vez que já existe Bediener, talvez dê numa delas para usar manobrador ou até mesmo maquinista (mas não de comboios!! :)) que também se usa para quem trabalha com máquinas...

Pode ser que ajude...
Selected response from:

oxygen4u
Portugal
Grading comment
Eu precisava de uma alternativa. Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5operador (de máquina)
Carmen Pralow
3manobrador
oxygen4u


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
operador (de máquina)


Explanation:
p. ex.

Carmen Pralow
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahartje
16 mins

agree  Ursula Dias
2 hrs

agree  alemcar: OK
2 hrs

agree  Suzete
3 hrs

agree  Tina Heidland
4 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
manobrador


Explanation:
Também concordo com operador, mas uma vez que já existe Bediener, talvez dê numa delas para usar manobrador ou até mesmo maquinista (mas não de comboios!! :)) que também se usa para quem trabalha com máquinas...

Pode ser que ajude...

oxygen4u
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Eu precisava de uma alternativa. Obrigada!