KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

fettchemische Industrie

Portuguese translation: indústria oleoquímica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:fettchemische Industrie
Portuguese translation:indústria oleoquímica
Entered by: carolinamelo

11:37 Nov 26, 2008
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Hochdruckpumpe
German term or phrase: fettchemische Industrie
Das Anwendungsgebiet ist sehr vielfältig, z. B.:
- Dosieren und Fördern von flüssigen Medien.
- Bei Hydrier- und Spaltprozessen in der fettchemischen Industrie.
carolinamelo
Portugal
indústria oleoquímica
Explanation:
http://www.sgsgrupo.com/home.php
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Renger
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1indústria oleoquímicaElisabeth Renger
3 +1indústria química (de produção) de óleos/lubrificantes
ahartje


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
indústria química (de produção) de óleos/lubrificantes


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 2432

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  alemcar: OK
1 day22 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
indústria oleoquímica


Explanation:
http://www.sgsgrupo.com/home.php

Elisabeth Renger
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 63
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Nieves
30 mins
  -> obrigada!