KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Klammerhälfte

Portuguese translation: metade do grampo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Klammerhälfte
Portuguese translation:metade do grampo
Entered by: ahartje

11:25 Nov 28, 2008
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Hochdruckpumpe
German term or phrase: Klammerhälfte
"Kolben auf die Kolbenstange schieben. Klammerhälften auf die Verbindungsstelle schieben und mit leichten schlägen fixieren. Klammerhälften mit den Sicherungsringen befestigen."

Serão metades de grampos?
Obrigada desde já!
carolinamelo
Portugal
metade do grampo
Explanation:
Bingo!
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1perna de grampo
Ursula Dias
3metade do grampo
ahartje


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
perna de grampo


Explanation:
sem saber de que tipo de grampo de trata exactamente...


    Reference: http://www.retlit.com.br/ind/bra/corpogrampos.htm
Ursula Dias
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  alemcar: perna e/ou parte de grampos
2 hrs

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
metade do grampo


Explanation:
Bingo!

ahartje
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 2432
Grading comment
Obrigada!