KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Medical

Sperrdistanz

Portuguese translation: Distância de bloqueio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Sperrdistanz
Portuguese translation:Distância de bloqueio
Entered by: Silvia Carrasco

18:49 Jul 18, 2002
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical
German term or phrase: Sperrdistanz
aktive Sperrdistanz von 7 cm (passiv máx. bis 5 cm)
Andreia Silva
Portugal
Distância de bloqueio
Explanation:
Sperr = bloqueio, supressão
distanz = distância
Selected response from:

Silvia Carrasco
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1amplitude de movimento activoAnneliese Mosch
3Distância de bloqueioSilvia Carrasco


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
amplitude de movimento activo


Explanation:
Presumo que se trata p.ex. da distância a que uma pessoa pode levar o braço até atrás das costas, sem ser forçada por outra pessoa.

Anneliese Mosch
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 518

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GertV
11 hrs

2 days6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Distância de bloqueio


Explanation:
Sperr = bloqueio, supressão
distanz = distância

Silvia Carrasco
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 5