KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Medical

Umfangmasse

Portuguese translation: perímetro


19:04 Jul 18, 2002
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical
German term or phrase: Umfangmasse
Vor der Behandlung und Festlegung des Therapieablaufes sind einige Punkte abzuklären und festzustellen, wie z.B.:
- Ernährungsweise
- Grösse der Magic Pants
- Umfangmasse von Unterschenkel, Oberschenkel, Gesäss, Taille und Brust
Andreia Silva
Portugal
Portuguese translation:perímetro
Explanation:
Umfangsmasse - perímetro da massa muscular da perna, da coxa, das nádegas, da cintura e do peito-
eu diria: perímetro e volume
Selected response from:

Anneliese Mosch
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1perímetroAnneliese Mosch
4tamanhoxxxjerryk
3Proporção de massaSilvia Carrasco


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tamanho


Explanation:
Seems to be the meaning, in context.

xxxjerryk
PRO pts in pair: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
perímetro


Explanation:
Umfangsmasse - perímetro da massa muscular da perna, da coxa, das nádegas, da cintura e do peito-
eu diria: perímetro e volume

Anneliese Mosch
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 518

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GertV
11 hrs

2 days6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Proporção de massa


Explanation:
Umfang = proporção
masse = massa

Silvia Carrasco
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 5