KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Medical (general)

Ösogastroskopie, regenrechtes Faltenrelief

Portuguese translation: Esofago-gastroscopia, relevo rugoso da mucosa digestiva


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ösogastroskopie, regenrechtes Faltenrelief
Portuguese translation:Esofago-gastroscopia, relevo rugoso da mucosa digestiva
Entered by: Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira

20:25 Feb 20, 2008
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: Ösogastroskopie, regenrechtes Faltenrelief
A frase toda:

Ösogastroskopie: Anheben des knorpeligen Kehlkopfgerüstes mit dem McIntosh-Spatel. Einführen des flexiblen Endoskopes. Vorschieben bis in den Magen. Dort liegt ein regelrechtes Faltenrelief vor.
Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
Brazil
Esofago-gastroscopia, relevo rugoso da mucosa digestiva
Explanation:
Indiquei um site português mas encontrei a palavra em vários sites brasileiros, com hífen e sem ele.
Selected response from:

Sofia Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
Muito obrigado.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Esôfago-gastroscopia, relevo normalmente rugoso
luizdoria
3 +1Esofago-gastroscopia, relevo rugoso da mucosa digestiva
Sofia Costa


  

Answers


15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Esofago-gastroscopia, relevo rugoso da mucosa digestiva


Explanation:
Indiquei um site português mas encontrei a palavra em vários sites brasileiros, com hífen e sem ele.


    Reference: http://urn.porbase.org/bibliografia/unimarc/txt?id=111858
    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do;jsessionid=9...
Sofia Costa
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muito obrigado.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahartje
18 mins

1 day23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Esôfago-gastroscopia, relevo normalmente rugoso


Explanation:
regelrechtes = correto, segundo as regras, normal, de acordo com a normalidade.

luizdoria
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 12