KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Medical (general)

Energieeintrag

Portuguese translation: consumo de energia / consumo energético


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Energieeintrag
Portuguese translation:consumo de energia / consumo energético
Entered by: Constance Mannshardt

17:43 Aug 29, 2008
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical (general) / cimento ósseo, polimerização
German term or phrase: Energieeintrag
Der Energieeintrag variiert je nach Mischtechnik.

Seria adequado falar de captação de energia aqui?
Constance Mannshardt
Germany
consumo de energia / consumo energético
Explanation:
Que tal estas duas opções?

Neste glossário DE-EN de microbiologia traduzem Energieeintrag por "power consumption":
http://www.dyerlabs.com/glossary/microbiology/1e.html
Daí as minhas sugestões. Mas com o pouco contexto que você deu, não tenho certeza se estas opções são as melhores no seu caso.

Boa sorte!
Selected response from:

Fabio Said
Germany
Grading comment
Obrigada! :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1consumo de energia / consumo energético
Fabio Said
3 +1entrada de energia
ahartje


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
entrada de energia


Explanation:
D.h., der Energiewert, der für den Vorgang aufgebracht werden muss. Englisch: energy input.

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 443

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcio Weichert
1 day19 hrs

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
consumo de energia / consumo energético


Explanation:
Que tal estas duas opções?

Neste glossário DE-EN de microbiologia traduzem Energieeintrag por "power consumption":
http://www.dyerlabs.com/glossary/microbiology/1e.html
Daí as minhas sugestões. Mas com o pouco contexto que você deu, não tenho certeza se estas opções são as melhores no seu caso.

Boa sorte!

Fabio Said
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Obrigada! :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  alemcar: OK
32 mins
  -> Obrigado!