International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Medical (general)

Hyperonie

Portuguese translation: Typo: Hypertonie = hipertonia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Hyperonie
Portuguese translation:Typo: Hypertonie = hipertonia
Entered by: ahartje

16:15 Nov 6, 2008
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Wirbelsäulen Chirurgie
German term or phrase: Hyperonie
arterielle Hyperonie
Emídio
Typo: Hypertonie = hipertonia
Explanation:
Neste caso: hipertonia arterial.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigado ahartje, pela sua ajuda.
Tenha um bom dia! Cpts
Emídio
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Typo: Hypertonie = hipertonia
ahartje
5hipertensão
Madalena Ribeiro


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hipertensão


Explanation:
Portal da Saúde - Hipertensão arterialA hipertensão arterial é um reconhecido factor de risco das doenças cardiovasculares.
www.portaldasaude.pt/portal/conteudos/enciclopedia da saude... - 30k - Em cache - Páginas semelhantes
Hipertensão arterial em Hipertensão arterial - Manual MerckA hipertensão arterial é, geralmente, uma afecção sem sintomas na qual a elevação anormal da pressão dentro das artérias aumenta o risco de perturbações ...
www.manualmerck.net/artigos/?id=51 - 36k - Em cache - Páginas semelhantes
FPC - Fundação Portuguesa de CardiologiaHipertensão Arterial Em Portugal, só cerca de metade dos hipertensos ( e são perto de ... HTA (Hipertensão Arterial) é um factor de risco importantíssimo de ...
cardiologia.browser.pt/PrimeiraPagina.aspx?ID_Conteudo=24 - 61k - Em cache - Páginas semelhantes

Madalena Ribeiro
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Typo: Hypertonie = hipertonia


Explanation:
Neste caso: hipertonia arterial.

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 443
Grading comment
Obrigado ahartje, pela sua ajuda.
Tenha um bom dia! Cpts
Emídio

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  alemcar: OK! OK!!
8 mins

agree  Ana Almeida
23 hrs