KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Medical: Instruments

Schränkeisen

Portuguese translation: travadoira, travadeira


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schränkeisen
Portuguese translation:travadoira, travadeira
Entered by: Constance Mannshardt

14:38 Dec 28, 2005
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
German term or phrase: Schränkeisen
Das Thoraxmodul von Hand anrichten, dabei keine scharfkantigen Schränkeisen benutzen.
Constance Mannshardt
Germany
travadoira, travadeira
Explanation:
according to ELSEVIER'S DICTIONARY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY,
German - Portuguese, Elsevier, 1996
Selected response from:

becktrad
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tarraxaMarco Schaumloeffel
4travadoira, travadeirabecktrad
2alicate para travar serras/ferro de cortar/ferro de separar
Mariana Moreira


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Schränkeisen
alicate para travar serras/ferro de cortar/ferro de separar


Explanation:
Embora não tenha a certeza, encontrei estas hipóteses no IATE, pode ser que alguma se enquadre no contexto geral.

Espero que ajude...



Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Schränkeisen
travadoira, travadeira


Explanation:
according to ELSEVIER'S DICTIONARY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY,
German - Portuguese, Elsevier, 1996

becktrad
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Schränkeisen
tarraxa


Explanation:
Se for for este instrumento, entao "tarraxa": http://www.basko.com/artikel/artikel_detail.asp?Gruppe=631&I...
Conceito no dicionário Aurélio:
Verbete: tarraxa
1. Rosca (1); tarraxo.
2. Cunha, cavilha, tarraxo.
3. Utensílio de serralheiro com que se fazem as roscas dos parafusos.
4. Bras. Pistolão, cunha.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 58 mins (2005-12-28 19:36:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

auch auf Deutsch:
http://www.basko.com/artikel/artikel_detail.asp?Gruppe=631&I...¤te%20/%20Werkzeuge&Ident=220285

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 0 min (2005-12-28 19:38:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

der vorherige Link funktioniert nicht:
http://www.google.com/search?as_q=Schränkeisen&num=10&hl=en&...

Marco Schaumloeffel
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 48