KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Metallurgy / Casting

Kühlung in Farbe

Portuguese translation: (condutas de) arrefecimento a cores


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kühlung in Farbe
Portuguese translation:(condutas de) arrefecimento a cores
Entered by: ahartje

17:53 Oct 28, 2005
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Metallurgy / Casting
German term or phrase: Kühlung in Farbe
Konstruktionsrichtlinien

Arrefecimento a cores???
AlphaMike
(condutas de) arrefecimento a cores
Explanation:
Nur geraten, da für mich die einzige Erklärung darin liegt, dass es sich um Pläne handelt, in denen die Kühlleitungen farbig eingezeichnet sind.
Ich schließe mich der Aufforderung Marias an: Bitte mehr Kontext!!!
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ar condicionado a cores
luizdoria
2(condutas de) arrefecimento a cores
ahartje


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Kühlung in Farbe
ar condicionado a cores


Explanation:
É o aparelho (Gerät, Vorrichtung zum Kühlen), verbete registrado no Deutsches Universal Wörterbuch da Duden. "Cooling system" é como define o Langenscheidt Grosses Wörterbuch Deutsch-Englisch. Dispositivo di raffreddamento (Vorrichtung) é como define o Pons Wörterbuch Tedesco Italiano.

luizdoria
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

2 days 16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Kühlung in Farbe
(condutas de) arrefecimento a cores


Explanation:
Nur geraten, da für mich die einzige Erklärung darin liegt, dass es sich um Pläne handelt, in denen die Kühlleitungen farbig eingezeichnet sind.
Ich schließe mich der Aufforderung Marias an: Bitte mehr Kontext!!!

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 202