KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Metallurgy / Casting

GEHÄUSE Z.DRUCKVENT

Portuguese translation: Carcaça da válvula de pressão


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:GEHÄUSE Z.DRUCKVENT
Portuguese translation:Carcaça da válvula de pressão

16:57 Feb 14, 2007
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting / trefilaria
German term or phrase: GEHÄUSE Z.DRUCKVENT
parte de máquina de telas soldadas
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
Carcaça da válvula de pressão
Explanation:
Minha sugestão. Dependendo da válvula, pode ser tb válvula de alimentação.
Selected response from:

Constance Mannshardt
Germany
Grading comment
valeu
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Carcaça da válvula de pressão
Constance Mannshardt
3 +1(respectiva) caixa da válvula de pressão
ahartje


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Carcaça da válvula de pressão


Explanation:
Minha sugestão. Dependendo da válvula, pode ser tb válvula de alimentação.

Constance Mannshardt
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
valeu

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisabeth Renger
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada! :-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(respectiva) caixa da válvula de pressão


Explanation:
Z.B.

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 202

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Heidemann
2 hrs