KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Other

Mit freundlichen Grüßen

Portuguese translation: Com os melhores cumprimentos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Mit freundlichen Grüßen
Portuguese translation:Com os melhores cumprimentos
Entered by: Mariana Moreira

09:20 May 18, 2005
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Mit freundlichen Grüßen
con ?
Set
Com os melhores cumprimentos
Explanation:
oder: Com os meus cumprimentos
Selected response from:

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Com os melhores cumprimentos
Mariana Moreira
5Com os melhores cumprimentos
Ana Almeida


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Mit freundlichen Grüßen
Com os melhores cumprimentos


Explanation:
oder: Com os meus cumprimentos

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 71
Grading comment
danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tania Martins
1 min
  -> Obrigada, Tânia

agree  Jorge Rodrigues
6 mins
  -> Obrigada, Jorge

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Mit freundlichen Grüßen
Com os melhores cumprimentos


Explanation:
Es wäre nett von Ihnen, sich bei uns einzutragen.

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 62