KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Other

Bürozeiten

Portuguese translation: Horas de expediente / Horas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bürozeiten
Portuguese translation:Horas de expediente / Horas
Entered by: Pedro Afonso

15:38 Dec 2, 2003
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: Bürozeiten
Die Bürozeiten des Herrn X waren sehr lang.

Ich benötige bitte nur das Wort "Bürozeiten" auf Europa-portugiesisch.

Danke im voraus!!
Pedro Afonso
Germany
horas de expediente
Explanation:
é assim que se costuma dizer
Selected response from:

Carla Araújo
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigado a todos!
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5horas de expedienteCarla Araújo
5tempos de escritório
lenapires
3horas de serviço
Susanne Rindlisbacher


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tempos de escritório


Explanation:
É isto em Pt-pt.
Os tempos de escritório do Sr. XXXX

lenapires
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 63

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
horas de serviço


Explanation:
Büro oder sonstwo


    Reference: http://www.koboldmessring.com/port/t302.html
    www.eb123-charneca-caparica.rcts.pt/ Reducao_da_Componente_Lectiva.htm
Susanne Rindlisbacher
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 342

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
horas de expediente


Explanation:
é assim que se costuma dizer

Carla Araújo
Portugal
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 93
Grading comment
Obrigado a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susana Figueiras: Sim, ou "horário de expediente". Também há quem utilize "Horas de atendimento"
2 mins
  -> obrigada, Susana

agree  Ana Almeida: Horário de expediente
8 mins
  -> Obrigada, Ana

agree  Cosmonipolita: Como Ana
20 mins
  -> Obrigada, Pamina

agree  Astrid Höltken
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Astrid

agree  Lúcia Lopes
4 hrs