KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Other

Lebenslauf

Portuguese translation: Curriculum vitae


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Lebenslauf
Portuguese translation:Curriculum vitae
Entered by: Pedro Afonso

15:29 Dec 16, 2003
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: Lebenslauf
Bitte schicken Sie uns einen tabelarischen Lebenslauf!

Ich habe eine Übersetzung gefunden und zwar "Curriculum vitae" aber ich bin der Meinung das noch andere Übersetzungen dafür gibt!

Bitte geben Sie mir weitere Möglichkeiten!
Pedro Afonso
Germany
curriculum vitae
Explanation:
é mesmo isto

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-16 15:40:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

mais exactamente: currículum
Selected response from:

Susanne Rindlisbacher
Portugal
Grading comment
Muito Obrigado a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Currículorobbot
5 +1curriculum vitae
Susanne Rindlisbacher
5Currículo
Cosmonipolita
4 +1biografia, resumo
Yuri Smirnov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
biografia, resumo


Explanation:
-

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lúcia Lopes
18 mins
  -> Obrigado

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
curriculum vitae


Explanation:
é mesmo isto

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-16 15:40:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

mais exactamente: currículum

Susanne Rindlisbacher
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 342
Grading comment
Muito Obrigado a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lúcia Lopes
15 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Currículo


Explanation:
17,700 páginas portuguesas com o termo no Google...
"Currículo profissional", conforme o caso.


    Reference: http://www.google.com.br/search?lr=&cr=countryPT&q=Curr%C3%A...
robbot
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Almeida: Também se pode dizer "curriculum vitae"
6 mins

agree  Astrid Höltken
13 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Currículo


Explanation:
simplesmente

Cosmonipolita
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 51